Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
NiallPexton

Me again!

5 posts in this topic

So thats the 25th booked for my friend and I, I had one more question that came to mind today, if im over 18 is just goggles ok? i ordered a facemask but its a bit too big and i was just gonna cover my face with a schemagh instead, will this present a problem, at section 8 they just told me its full face for under 18's and anyone else just needs eye protection but i didnt know if it was the same rule here

 

thanks! looking forward to joining on the 25th!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

18+ can wear just eye protection as long as it meets the correct safety standards. However full face protection is always advised mate.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

One last thing, i have a little spring loaded pistol sitting in my house, its two toned and only has a ten cap mag, can i use this as a sidearm as long as i use the BB's that i buy from you guys?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

as long as the pistol is within site limits and fires 6mm plastic BBs then all is good

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0